bahisx

Where the odds are mispriced today

Each line compares the best price on offer with the fair price the rest of the market implies. Prices move, so an edge belongs to the price and the moment it was read.

Prices read 20.10 06:15 UTC

Today's coupon 20.10

Five selections, published at the price they were quoted at. Every one is settled from the result and kept in the record below.

Match startMatch OutcomeChance Best priceBookmaker
Sabah FK – Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 74% 1.33 Betfair
Manchester City – AEK Athens Manchester City 88% 1.14 Matchbook
AS Roma – ŠK Slovan Bratislava AS Roma 83% 1.19 Coolbet
Liverpool – Villarreal Liverpool 62% 1.60 Betfair
Porto – PSV Eindhoven Porto 60% 1.63 1xBet
Combined price 4.71
All five land 20.2%
100 returns 471
Fair price 4.95 -4.9%

This is not a sure thing, and nothing on this page says it is. A bet that cannot lose covers every outcome of ONE match; putting five matches together does the opposite and multiplies the risk. The combined price and the real chance of it landing are both printed above, and the consensus line shows what the same five would pay without the bookmaker's margin.

What the selections have returned

settled from results since 2026-10-14

Single picks

5/55 landed

-24.47 units, flat stakes of 1

-44.5% return on turnover

Coupons

0/3 landed

-3.00 units, flat stakes of 1

-100.0% return on turnover

One unit on every selection, settled at the price shown on the day. No staking plan, no selective counting: a record that only reports its winners is not a record.

Prices above fair value

Dutch Eredivisie ·

Sparta Rotterdam – Ajax

Home: Sparta Rotterdam

Best price
6.00 Unibet (NL)
Fair price
5.22
Difference from fair price
+15.0%
20 bookmakers
Lowest margin 2.5%

UEFA Champions League ·

Inter Milan – Shakhtar Donetsk

Away: Shakhtar Donetsk

Best price
15.00 Coolbet
Fair price
13.19
Difference from fair price
+13.8%
22 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.7%

Serie A - Italy ·

AS Roma – Cagliari

Away: Cagliari

Best price
10.00 Tipico
Fair price
8.79
Difference from fair price
+13.7%
15 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.4%

Serie A - Italy ·

Lazio – Parma

Away: Parma

Best price
8.60 → 8.45 Betfair betting exchange price, after commission
Fair price
7.48
Difference from fair price
+13.0%
23 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.7%

Serie A - Italy ·

Venezia – Inter Milan

Home: Venezia

Best price
9.00 Tipico
Fair price
7.99
Difference from fair price
+12.7%
14 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.7%

Primeira Liga - Portugal ·

Gil Vicente – FC Porto

Home: Gil Vicente

Best price
8.80 → 8.64 Betfair betting exchange price, after commission
Fair price
7.69
Difference from fair price
+12.3%
19 bookmakers
Lowest margin 5.1%

Bundesliga - Germany ·

VfB Stuttgart – Borussia Monchengladbach

Away: Borussia Monchengladbach

Best price
7.75 Coolbet
Fair price
6.92
Difference from fair price
+12.0%
23 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.5%

UEFA Champions League ·

Sporting Lisbon – LASK

Away: LASK

Best price
13.40 1xBet
Fair price
11.99
Difference from fair price
+11.7%
22 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.0%

Bundesliga - Germany ·

Borussia Dortmund – Eintracht Frankfurt

Away: Eintracht Frankfurt

Best price
6.75 Coolbet
Fair price
6.08
Difference from fair price
+11.0%
23 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.7%

La Liga - Spain ·

Real Racing Club de Santander – Real Madrid

Home: Real Racing Club de Santander

Best price
9.90 1xBet
Fair price
8.94
Difference from fair price
+10.7%
12 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.4%

La Liga - Spain ·

Barcelona – Real Madrid

Draw

Best price
6.20 → 6.10 Betfair betting exchange price, after commission
Fair price
5.52
Difference from fair price
+10.4%
21 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.7%

EPL ·

Arsenal – Everton

Away: Everton

Best price
9.80 → 9.62 Betfair betting exchange price, after commission
Fair price
8.78
Difference from fair price
+9.7%
25 bookmakers
Lowest margin 1.5%

Sets of prices that cover every outcome

La Liga - Spain ·

Barcelona – Real Madrid

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 1.62 → 1.61 Betfair 63.0%
Draw 6.20 → 6.10 Betfair 16.6%
Away 4.99 1xBet 20.3%

Return on the three bets: +1.48% betting exchange price, after commission.

Dutch Eredivisie ·

PSV Eindhoven – Feyenoord

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 2.10 → 2.08 Betfair 48.8%
Draw 4.40 BetOnline.ag 23.1%
Away 3.60 Unibet (NL) 28.2%

Return on the three bets: +1.44% betting exchange price, after commission.

Ligue 1 - France ·

Angers – Lorient

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 2.86 Pinnacle 35.4%
Draw 3.50 Coolbet 29.0%
Away 2.85 LeoVegas (SE) 35.6%

Return on the three bets: +1.40%

Ligue 1 - France ·

Paris Saint Germain – Lyon

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 1.43 1xBet 70.8%
Draw 6.10 LeoVegas (SE) 16.6%
Away 8.20 → 8.06 Betfair 12.6%

Return on the three bets: +1.29% betting exchange price, after commission.

Ligue 1 - France ·

Brest – Nice

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 2.31 1xBet 43.8%
Draw 3.75 Coolbet 27.0%
Away 3.47 BetOnline.ag 29.2%

Return on the three bets: +1.24%

Serie A - Italy ·

Lazio – Parma

Outcome Best priceBookmaker Share of the total stake
Home 1.53 GTbets 66.1%
Draw 4.60 Tipico 22.0%
Away 8.60 → 8.45 Betfair 12.0%

Return on the three bets: +1.08% betting exchange price, after commission.

Every fixture read

MatchMatch start 1X2Lowest margin
Sabah FK – Borussia Dortmund 10.006.501.331.6%
Fenerbahce – Slavia Praha 1.614.676.001.7%
Manchester City – AEK Athens 1.1312.0029.001.0%
AS Roma – ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1.1610.0025.001.5%
VfB Stuttgart – Atlético Madrid 3.454.002.161.5%
Paris Saint Germain – Barcelona 2.554.752.521.5%
Napoli – Bodø/Glimt 1.834.214.701.4%
Liverpool – Villarreal 1.554.906.801.5%
Porto – PSV Eindhoven 1.614.806.101.6%
Como – Manchester United 2.383.903.101.6%
Lille – Galatasaray 2.263.843.351.5%
Levante – Athletic Bilbao 3.813.522.241.5%
Bayern Munich – Arsenal 2.144.023.601.5%
Aston Villa – Viking FK 1.267.4014.001.3%
Club Brugge – RC Lens 2.104.203.401.6%
Real Betis – Feyenoord 1.614.925.601.7%
Inter Milan – Shakhtar Donetsk 1.248.3515.001.7%
Sporting Lisbon – LASK 1.258.6013.401.0%
Real Madrid – RB Leipzig 1.297.7511.001.2%
Alanyaspor – Kocaelispor 1.983.524.353.0%
Go Ahead Eagles – SC Telstar 1.614.755.502.0%
VfB Stuttgart – Borussia Monchengladbach 1.436.007.751.5%
Brest – Nice 2.313.753.471.6%
Torino – Monza 2.243.623.641.6%
Ipswich Town – Nottingham Forest 3.203.652.391.7%
Alavés – Málaga 1.843.725.301.5%
Vitória SC – CS Maritimo 1.574.206.604.3%
Eyüpspor – Kasimpasa SK 6.204.191.603.1%
Aston Villa – Manchester City 4.724.501.761.5%
Rayo Vallecano – Elche CF 1.813.944.781.6%
Cagliari – Bologna 3.353.202.551.5%
Como – Sassuolo 1.505.007.101.4%
Gazişehir Gaziantep – Erzurum BB 2.313.253.773.0%
1. FC Köln – FC Schalke 04 2.124.003.701.5%
Augsburg – Union Berlin 1.904.214.201.5%
RB Leipzig – Elversberg 1.435.807.501.5%
FSV Mainz 05 – Werder Bremen 1.804.334.601.4%
SC Paderborn – Hamburger SV 2.363.943.061.6%
Arsenal – Everton 1.435.009.801.5%
Coventry City – Fulham 3.123.702.481.6%

Articles

All articles
Three coupons, three losses: what a 70% leg really means Saturday's two coupons each landed four legs out of five. Sunday's landed three. Nothing about that is bad luck, and the record says so. Champions League, 20-21 October: where the prices sit Eighteen fixtures, read before a single line-up is known. The margins are the thinnest of the week, and three outsiders are priced above fair. Reading a price before the team news lands The board reads this week's Champions League and league fixtures days before the line-ups are known. That gap between the opening price and kick-off is where most of the readable value sits.

Bonuses

All bonuses

How this is worked out

  1. A price of 2.50 implies a 1 in 2.50 chance, which is 40%.
  2. One book's three prices imply more than 100% between them. The excess is its margin.
  3. Removing each book's own margin and averaging what is left across the other books gives the fair price for an outcome.
  4. An exchange price is counted after 2% commission, because that is what it pays.

A gap above fair value is not a prediction: it says one price is better than the market consensus, at the time shown. Prices move within minutes, stakes can be limited or refused, and a fair price built from bookmakers can be wrong together.